Skip to content

Individual Athletes

Gantt 2010 Tennis

Tylah Gantt earned All-County honors while winning back-to-back Division titles in 2010 & 2011

_____________________________________________________________

Postseason Teams

All-America Team

  • 2017 | Jyles Etienne/High Jump
  • 2016 | Jyles Etienne/High Jump
  • 1996 | Jake Kenney/Lacrosse
  • 1994 | Jean Crousillat, Jonathan Meltzer, Steven Meltzer, Casey O’Donnell/200 Freestyle Relay
  • 1993 | Jean Crousillat, Jonathan Meltzer, Steven Meltzer, Will Smith/200 Freestyle Relay
  • 1985 | Anne Marie Wycoff/Swimming
  • 1984 | Roger Wycoff/Swimming
  • 1981 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1980 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country, 2 Mile
  • 1979 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1978 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country | Andy Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1977 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country

________________________

All-State Team

  • 2017 | Jyles Etienne/Basketball | Mac Bohuny/Basketball | Brandon Providence/Basketball | Sam Petersen/Volleyball
  • 2016 | Chester Kayonga/Basketball | Luke O’Connor/Basketball | Jyles Etienne/High Jump, Basketball | Morgan Pius/Soccer | Elizabeth Robbins/Volleyball
  • 2015 | Robbie Colarusso/Basketball | Luke Meyer/Basketball | Morgan Pius/Soccer
  • 2014 | Andrew Daniel/Basketball | Charles Tankeh/100m Dash | Emily Pius/Soccer | Morgan Pius/Soccer
  • 2013 | Marco Masakayan/Basketball | Andrew Daniel/Basketball | Tyler Abrahamsen/Basketball | Emily Pius/Soccer
  • 2012 | Taylor Colucci/200m Dash | Taylor Colucci, Mark Brathwaite, Ed Kim, Austin Sutton/4x100m Relay | Mikaela Stiklickas/Soccer | Gianna Scavo/Soccer
  • 2011 | Khoren Lawson/55 meter Dash, Triple Jump | Taylor Colucci/55 meter Dash | Brannon Burke/Basketball | Tim Pandolfi/Basketball | Mikaela Stiklickas/Soccer
  • 2010 | Sadie Singer/Basketball | Brannon Burke/Basketball | Tim Pandolfi/Basketball | Wes Woodley/Soccer | Donna Liotine/Soccer | Michelle Hennessy/Soccer | Danielle Pappas/Soccer
  • 2009 | Donna Liotine/Soccer | Danielle Pappas/Soccer | Michelle Hennessy/Soccer | Tim Pandolfi/Basketball | Danielle Spiliotis/Basketball
  • 2008 | Karina Scavo/Soccer | Danielle Pappas/Soccer | Lou Pizzichillo/Basketball | Danielle Spiliotis/Basketball | Billy Collins/Track
  • 2007 | Mitch Singer/Basketball | Pete Carmel/Basketball, 4x100m Relay | Kristyn Dunleavy/Basketball | Karina Scavo/Soccer | Mike Cox, Jon Bute, Terrance Anderson/4x100m Relay
  • 2006 | Matt Rooney/Basketball | Kristyn Dunleavy/Basketball | Karina Scavo/Soccer
  • 2005 | Pete Carmel/Soccer | Justin Song/Track
  • 2004 | Scott Heinze/Wrestling | Steve Harney/Basketball | Justin Song/Track | Juanita Gonzalez/Softball
  • 2003 | Leon DeLalio/Soccer | Steve Harney/Basketball
  • 2002 | Will Lingle/Track | Dan Hickey/Track | Amanda Shapiro/Swimming
  • 2001 | Jon Hicks/Soccer
  • 2000 | Steven Shapiro/Swimming | Ben Pinder/400m Hurdles
  • 1999 | Pete Grimm/Baseball | Rebecca Fischer/Basketball
  • 1998 | Jay Smith/Soccer | Erica Fugelsang/Tennis | Rebecca Fischer/Basketball
  • 1996 | Derek Kenney/Football | Luke Conti/Track
  • 1995 | Derek Kenney/Football | Jake Kenney/Football
  • 1994 | Jean Crousillat, Jonathan Meltzer, Steven Meltzer, Casey O’Donnell/200 Freestyle Relay
  • 1993 | Will Smith, Jean Crousillat, Steve Meltzer, Jon Meltzer/200 Freestyle Relay
  • 1981 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1980 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1979 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1978 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country | Andy Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1977 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country | Kevin Lockerbie/400 yd | Don Lockerbie/800 yd | Mark Whitney/Mile, Cross Country
  • 1975 | Don Lockerbie/800 yd
  • 1973 | Don Lockerbie/Cross Country

________________________

All-Long Island Team

  • 2017 | Jyles Etienne/High Jump
  • 2016 | Jyles Etienne/High Jump
  • 2012 | Taylor Colucci/Track
  • 2009 | Danielle Spiliotis/Basketball | Donna Liotine/Soccer
  • 2007 | Kristyn Dunleavy/Basketball
  • 2002 | Amanda Shapiro/100 Breaststroke
  • 1999 | Rebecca Fischer/Basketball
  • 1996 | Jake Kenney/Lacrosse | Paul Ciofrone/Baseball | Steven Meltzer/Swimming
  • 1994 | Jean Crousillat, Jonathan Meltzer, Steven Meltzer, Casey O’Donnell/200 yd. Freestyle Relay
  • 1993 | Will Smith/500 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke | Jon Meltzer/50 Freestyle | Will Smith, Jean Crousillat, Steve Meltzer, Jon Meltzer/200 Medley Relay | Will Smith, Jean Crousillat, Steve Meltzer, Jon Meltzer/200 Freestyle Relay | Will Smith, Jean Crousillat, Steve Meltzer, Jon Meltzer/400 Freestyle Relay
  • 1966 | Jerry Armfield/Basketball
  • 1964 | Bill Oliver/Football
  • 1955 | Frank Visted/Football
  • 1930 | Nevin Howell/Football
  • 1926 | Herbert Williams/Football | Billy Baker/Football | Marius Brohard/Football

________________________

All-County Team

  • 2017 | Sadhana Sridhar/Tennis
  • 2016 | Jake Tutuska/Wrestling | Kyle Broomes/Wrestling | Harry Hou/Wrestling | Jyles Etienne/High Jump | Alvaro Martinez Torres/Soccer | Elizabeth Robbins/Volleyball | Sam Petersen/Volleyball
  • 2015 | Erik Holvik/Baseball | Jake Tutuska/Wrestling | David Jensen/Wrestling
  • 2014 | Andrew Daniel/Basketball | Margot Rashba/3000m | Charles Tankeh/100m Dash & 200m Dash | Emily Pius/Soccer
  • 2013 | Margot Rashba/Cross Country | Hunter Hulse/Wrestling | Austin Hulse/Wrestling
  • 2012 | Margot Rashba/Cross Country | Mikaela Stiklickas/Soccer | Gianna Scavo/Soccer | Madison Rylands/Soccer | Don Liotine/Football
  • 2011 | Austin Hulse/Wrestling | Hunter Hulse/Wrestling | Tyler Anderson/Wrestling | Tim Pandolfi/Basketball | Anuraag Sah/Tennis | Tyler Abrahamsen/Tennis, Golf | Khoren Lawson/100m, 200m, Triple Jump | Taylor Colucci/100m, 200m | Andrew White, Taylor Colucci, Jon Wentling, Khoren Lawson/4x100m Relay | Margot Rashba/Cross Country | Donnie Liotine/Football
  • 2010 | Taylor Colucci/100m, 200m | Khoren Lawson/Triple Jump | Wes Woodley/Soccer | Margot Rashba/Cross Country | Danielle Pappas/Soccer | Donna Liotine/Soccer | Michelle Hennessy/Soccer | Tylah Gantt/Tennis | Brannon Burke/Basketball | Tyler Anderson/Wrestling | Sadie Singer/Basketball
  • 2009 | Lesedi Malete/Football | Danielle Spiliotis/Basketball | Brannon Burke/Discus | Alexis Fernandez/1500m, 3000m | Danielle Pappas/Soccer | Anuraag Sah/Tennis | David Lee/Tennis | Dan Acker/Wrestling | Henry Hwang/Wrestling | Eric Galagarza/Wrestling | Austin Hulse/Wrestling | Jun Suk Kim/Wrestling | Taylor Colucci/Track
  • 2008 | Karina Scavo/Soccer | Danielle Spiliotis/Basketball | Sadie Singer/Basketball | Eric Cho/Wrestling | Ed Dawson/Wrestling | Eric Galagarza/Wrestling | Alex Haba/Wrestling | Thomas Payne/Wrestling | Alex von Strandtman/Wrestling | Billy Collins/Track
  • 2007 | Kristyn Dunleavy/Basketball | Mike Cox, Jon Bute, Terrance Anderson Pete Carmel/4x100m Relay | Karina Scavo/Soccer
  • 2006 | Kristyn Dunleavy/Basketball | Terrance Anderson/Football | Mac Drane/Football | Tim McIvor/Tennis | Solomon Chang/Tennis
  • 2005 | Kristyn Dunleavy/Basketball | Peter Carmel/Soccer | Juanita Gonzalez/Softball | Tim McIvor/Tennis | Justin Song/Track
  • 2004 | Dan Hickey/High Jump | Thomas Brame/Wrestling | Louis Gabel/Wrestling | Dennis Valet/Wrestling | Scott Heinze/Wrestling | Juanita Gonzalez/Tennis, Softball | Eric Everett/Lacrosse | Justin Song/100m | Lindsay Festa/Soccer | Courtney Wentling/Soccer | Brian Bateson/Tennis | Leon DeLalio/Tennis
  • 2003 | Dan Hickey/Cross Country, 1600m | Brian Bateson/Tennis | Doug Hoffman/Tennis | Scott Heinze/Wrestling | Juanita Gonzalez/Tennis, Softball | Ryan Mealey/Football | Amanda Shapiro/Swimming | Leon DeLalio/Soccer | Mike Schwenk/Golf
  • 2002 | Dan Hickey/Cross Country | Will Lingle/Track | Jharod Lashley/Football | Amanda Shapiro/Swimming | Juanita Gonzalez/Tennis | Laura Boyce/Volleyball
  • 2001 | Jon Hicks/Soccer | Mark Lewis/Football | Mike Schwenk/Golf | Amanda Shapiro/Swimming
  • 2000 | Ben Pinder/Hurdles | Jason Cannie/Track | Josh Hicks/Track | Alex Seel/Track | Steven Shapiro/Swimming | Rob Wenner/Wrestling | Mike Titus/Lacrosse | Alan Ho/Track | Erva Cockfield/Track | Natalie Kocher/Track | Lisa Vitolo/Track
  • 1999 | Rebecca Fischer/Basketball | Pete Grimm/Baseball | Steve Shapiro/200 Freestyle | Anthony Passalacqua/Baseball
  • 1998 | Rebecca Fischer/Basketball | Elliot Robinson/Football | Pete Grimm/Baseball | Anthony Passalacqua/Baseball | Jon Marvin/Basketball | Amanda Shapiro/100 Breaststroke | Erica Fugelsang/Tennis
  • 1997 | Chris Liese/Baseball | Rebecca Fischer/Basketball | Redell Armstrong/Football | Derek Kenney/Football, Lacrosse | Jon Marvin/Football | Liam Banks/Lacrosse | Charlie Hanchett/Lacrosse | Barrett Nixon/Lacrosse | Caitlin Banks/Lacrosse | Erica Fugelsang/Tennis
  • 1996 | Diane Grimm/Lacrosse | Vickie Shields/Lacrosse | Holly Pinder/Swimming | Eileen Clark/Soccer | Derek Kenney/Lacrosse | Charlie Hanchett/Football, Lacrosse | Liam Banks/Lacrosse | Jake Kenney/Lacrosse, Football | Spencer Niebuhr/Lacrosse | Greg Carlson/Fencing | Nat Kingsley/Fencing | Ben Farmer/Fencing | Byron Flagg/Fencing | Gayle Byker/Fencing | Dana Hobbs/Fencing | Steven Meltzer/50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Free Relay | Robbie Marvin/Baseball | Paul Ciofrone/Baseball | Jon Coyle/Tennis | Luke Conti/Track | Erica Fugelsang/Tennis
  • 1995 | Robbie Marvin/Soccer, Baseball | Marc Vega/Football | Derek Kenney/Football | Eileen Clark/Soccer | Anna Linzee/Soccer | Jake Kenney/Football, Lacrosse | Sam Hanchett/Lacrosse | Jim Bickley/Lacrosse | Spencer Niebuhr/Lacrosse | Paul Ciofrone/Baseball
  • 1994 | Luke Fischer/Soccer | Holly Pinder/Swimming | Eszter Papdi/Swimming | Matt Mattimore/Football | Jonas Fischer/Lacrosse, Basketball | Sam Hanchett/Lacrosse | Jake Kenney/Lacrosse | Jean Crousillat, Jonathan Meltzer, Steven Meltzer, Casey O’Donnell/200 yd. Freestyle Relay
  • 1993 | Matt Mattimore/Football | Jeremy Linzee/Lacrosse | Alex Radin/Lacrosse | Rich Droscoski/Lacrosse | Will Smith/200 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly | Jon Meltzer/50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle | Jean Crousillat/100 Breaststroke | Will Smith, Jean Crousillat, Steve Meltzer, Jon Meltzer/200 Medley Relay | Will Smith, Jean Crousillat, Steve Meltzer, Jon Meltzer/200 Freestyle Relay
  • 1992 | Jonas Fischer/Football | Melissa Lingle/Cross Country
  • 1991 | Toby Hanchett/Lacrosse, Football | Phil Leek/Baseball | Melissa Lingle/Cross Country
  • 1990 | Cameron Thiessen/Baseball | Christian Pidoux/Cross Country | James Lecci/Football | Chris Gumbrecht/Winter Track
  • 1989 | Cameron Thiessen/Baseball
  • 1988 | Marc Conti/Track | Doug Alioth/Baseball
  • 1987 | Doug Alioth/Basketball, Soccer, Baseball | Bernadette Storey/Tennis | Christie Russell/Tennis | Anne Shybunko/Cross Country | Rob Dambra/Baseball
  • 1986 | Rob Dambra/Baseball
  • 1985 | Dean Sandbo/Baseball | Bernadette Storey/Tennis | Christie Russell/Tennis | Marc Conti/Cross Country | Andrew Rowsom/Cross Country
  • 1984 | Andy Hoffman/Cross Country
  • 1981 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1980 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1979 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1978 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country | Andy Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1977 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country | David Wilson/Basketball | Andy Whitney/Cross Country | Kevin Lockerbie/400 yd | Mark Whitney/Mile
  • 1976 | Mark Whitney/Cross Country | Andy Whitney/Cross Country | Henry Ho/Cross Country
  • 1975 | Jerry Britton/Basketball
  • 1974 | Jim Dworetzky/Baseball
  • 1956 | Dick Skripak/Football | Dave Skillen/Football
  • 1926 | Tom Brohard/Football | Billy Baker/Football | Herbert Williams/Football

________________________

New York Empire State Team

  • 1999 | Nathan Kenney/Lacrosse
  • 1998 | Steven Shapiro/Swimming | Erica Fugelsang/Tennis | Sean Metz/Lacrosse | Matt Kevins/Water Polo
  • 1997 | Derek Kenney/Lacrosse | Erica Fugelsang/Tennis
  • 1996 | Derek Kenney/Lacrosse
  • 1995 | Jake Kenney/Lacrosse | Derek Kenney/Lacrosse | Spencer Niebuhr/Lacrosse | Chris Clark/Lacrosse | Paul Ciofrone/Baseball
  • 1992 | Porter Beerman/Tennis | Jean Crousillat/Swimming | Jon Meltzer/Water Polo | Stephen Meltzer/Water Polo
  • 1991 | Toby Hanchett/Lacrosse | Jonathan Meltzer/Water Polo | Casey O’Donnell/Water Polo | William Smith/Swimming | Porter Beermann/Tennis
  • 1982 | Roger Wycoff/Swimming
  • 1981 | Roger Wycoff/Swimming
  • 1980 | Roger Wycoff/Swimming
  • 1979 | Roger Wycoff/Swimming
  • 1978 | Roger Wycoff/Swimming

_____________________________________________________________

Most Valuable Players

New York State Player/Coach of the Year

  • 2013 | Mike Hickey/Boys Basketball Coach
  • 2009 | Donna Liotine/Soccer | Mark Maningo/Girls Soccer Coach

________________________

Long Island Player/Coach of the Year

  • 1993 | Barbara Murphy/Boys Swimming Coach

________________________

Suffolk County Player/Coach of the Year

  • 2013 | Steven Harney/Girls Basketball Coach
  • 2011 | Amy Helm/Girls Basketball Coach
  • 2010 | Heidi Nathan/Girls Cross Country Coach
  • 2009 | Keith Singer/Girls Basketball Coach
  • 2007 | Jake Morley/Boys Cross Country Coach
  • 1998 | Elliot Robinson/Football, Scholar-Athlete
  • 1984 | Robin Lingle/ Boys Cross Country Coach
  • 1978 | Andy Whitney/Cross Country | Laura Whitney/Cross Country | D. Bruce Lockerbie/Girls Track Coach

________________________

Conference Player/Coach of the Year

  • 1999 | Jeff Clapper/Girls Soccer Coach
  • 1997 | Keith Singer/Girls Basketball Coach
  • 1994 | David Church/Boys Soccer Coach
  • 1991 | Tom Cameron/Wrestling
  • 1988 | Eric Steckel/Wrestling
  • 1985 | Robin Lingle/Boys Track Coach | Bruce Boyce/Girls Track Coach

________________________

League Player/Coach of the Year

  • 2017 | Sam Petersen/Volleyball
  • 2016 | Stan Winston/Volleyball Coach
  • 2014 | Andrew Daniel/Basketball | Mike Hickey/Boys Basketball Coach | Jennifer Crane/Girls Tennis Coach
  • 2013 | Mike Hickey/Boys Basketball Coach
  • 2012 | Mike Hickey/Boys Basketball Coach | Frannie Pistell/Girls Tennis Coach
  • 2011 | Brannon Burke/Basketball
  • 2010 | Wes Woodley/Soccer
  • 2009 | Keith Singer/Girls Basketball Coach
  • 2008 | Keith Singer/Girls Basketball Coach
  • 2007 | Keith Singer/Girls Basketball CoachMike Hickey/Boys Basketball Coach
  • 2006 | Keith Singer/Girls Basketball Coach
  • 2002 | Mike Schwenk/Golf
  • 2001 | Jon Hicks/Soccer
  • 2000 | Keith Singer/Girls Basketball Coach
  • 1998 | Keith Singer/Girls Basketball Coach
  • 1997 | Keith Singer/Girls Basketball CoachChris Liese/Baseball
  • 1996 | Robbie Marvin/Baseball
  • 1994 | Mike Hickey/Boys Basketball Coach
  • 1993 | Mike Hickey/Boys Basketball Coach
  • 1991 | Tom Cameron/Wrestling
  • 1990 | Cameron Thiessen/Baseball
  • 1985 | Dean Sandbo/Baseball  | Robin Lingle/Boys Track Coach | Bruce Boyce/Girls Track Coach
  • 1980 | Diego Vega/Baseball
  • 1978 | Jon Davis/Football
  • 1969 | Norman Olley/Wrestling
  • 1968 | Norman Olley/Wrestling
  • 1965 | Jerry Armfield/Basketball
  • 1958 | Allan Malachuk/Basketball
  • 1957 | Allan Malachuk/Basketball
  • 1949 | Robert Graham/Basketball

_____________________________________________________________

Champions

Eastern States Champions

  • 1981 | George Lufkin/Wrestling
  • 1979 | Laura Whitney/Cross Country
  • 1969 | Richard Shay/Cross Country
  • 1968 | Richard Shay/Cross Country
  • 1964 | Peter Randall/Cross Country
  • 1959 | Robin Lingle/Cross Country

________________________

Empire State Games Champions

  • 1997 | Derek Kenney/Lacrosse
  • 1996 | Derek Kenney/Lacrosse
  • 1995 | Jake Kenney/Lacrosse | Derek Kenney/Lacrosse | Spencer Niebuhr/Lacrosse | Chris Clark/Lacrosse
  • 1991 | Toby Hanchett/Lacrosse | Porter Beermann/Tennis
  • 1982 | Roger Wycoff/1500m Freestyle, 800m Freestyle, 400m Freestyle, 400m Individual Medley

________________________

Division Champions

  • 2017 | Jyles Etienne/High Jump
  • 2016 | Jyles Etienne/High Jump
  • 2015 | Sadhana Sridhar/Tennis | Miranda Harrigan/Cross Country
  • 2014 | Charles Tankeh/100m, 200m | Miranda Harrigan/Cross Country
  • 2011 | Khoren Lawson/Triple Jump | Tylah Gantt/Tennis
  • 2010 | Taylor Colucci/100m | Tylah Gantt/Tennis
  • 2008 | Billy Collins/800m
  • 2005 | Justin Song/100m, 200m | Heejae Yang, Andy Park, Jules Gilimpundu, Justin Song/4x100m Relay
  • 1999 | Rob Wenner/Wrestling
  • 1995 | Luke Conti/110m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles | Matt Mattimore/100m | Matt Spooner, Marc Vega, Larry Wilson, Matt Mattimore/4x400m Relay | Peter Mantius, Steven Meltzer, Gerald Iza, Ryan Steenburg/4x100m Relay
  • 1993 | Allan Patrick/200m | Allan Patrick, Brandon Stuckey, Nils Brownworth, Michael Roderick/4x100m Relay

________________________

Conference Champions

  • 1998 | Erica Fugelsang/Tennis
  • 1997 | Erica Fugelsang/Tennis
  • 1996 | Erica Fugelsang/Tennis
  • 1992 | Melissa Lingle/1500m | Khanesha Robinson/High Jump
  • 1991 | Tom Cameron/Wrestling | Melissa Lingle/1500m | Khanesha Robinson/High Jump
  • 1990 | Aetius Rossa/Wrestling | Brett Palmer/Wrestling
  • 1989 | Eric Steckel/Wrestling | Ana Droscoski/Long Jump, Triple Jump
  • 1988 | Eric Steckel/Wrestling | Anne Shybunko/400m, 800m
  • 1987 | Kamylyn Dillard, Kim Schwartz, Stacey Young, Christina Godfrey/4 x 100 Relay | Marc Conti/Cross Country | Christie Russell, Bernadette Storey/Tennis | Anne Shybunko/400m, 800m | Heather Wendell/Triple Jump, Long Jump | Julie Horn/400m Hurdles | Kamylyn Dillard, Kim Schwarz, Stacey Young, Christina Godfrey/4×100 Relay | Heather Wendell, Heather Cromwell, Kim Schwarz, Julie Horn/4×400 Relay | Sharon McVeigh, Rebecca Atlee, Jennifer Cimino, Anne Shybunko/4×800 Relay
  • 1986 | Christie Russell, Bernadette Storey/Tennis
  • 1985 | Cathy O’Neill/Tennis | Christie Russell, Bernadette Storey/Tennis
  • 1982 | Larry DyLiacco/400m | Mark Tangen/1600m Walk | Joel Whitman, Daniel Henriksen, Andy Hoffman, Jim Santiago/4×880 yd Relay
  • 1978 | Mark Whitney/Mile, 2 Mile | Keith DeBoard/100 yd., 440 yd. | Jeremy Goodwin, Mark Whitney, Andy Whitney, Keith DeBoard/Mile Relay | Joy Marvin, Ellyn Lockerbie, Diane Fonseca, Laura Whitney/2 Mile Relay | Henry Ho/Tennis Doubles | Andrea Basile/Tennis Doubles

________________________

Penn Relays Champions

  • 2004 | Louis Gabel, Justin Song, Dan Hickey, Christian Francis/4x400m Relay
  • 1993 | Brandon Stuckey, Allan Patrick, Ben Sholl, Nils Brownworth/4x400m Relay
  • 1979 | Andy Whitney/2 Mile
  • 1977 | Mark Whitney, Peter Ljundquist, Keith DeBoard, Kevin Lockerbie/4x400m Relay
  • 1965 | Mark Govertsen, Bill Krampe, Peter Randall, Bernard Mumo/4×440 yd. Relay
  • 1960 | Robin Lingle, Jon Hescock, Peter Treiber, Peter Barmonde, John Fitch/4×440 yd. Relay
  • 1958 | Wain Barnes, Ray Searby, Tom Gillan, Tonnie Coane/4×440 yd. Relay
  • 1951 | Dave Gillispie, Johnny Walker, Charles Cowan, Roy Avers/4×440 yd. Relay
  • 1949 | Bruce Dodd, Kendall Haff, Larry Burnell, Robert Evers/4×440 yd. Relay

_____________________________________________________________

Bear Paw Thumbnail

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a comment! GO BEARS!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: